Curriculum Center

CURRICULUM COUNCIL NETWORK

PUTNAM/NORTHERN WESTCHESTER BOCES

The Curriculum Council is composed of administrators from the Putnam/Northern Westchester BOCES component districts who have the voice and influence in their district to make recommendations to the superintendent regarding curriculum and instruction issues. The Curriculum Council is a learning organization; it meets monthly to explore issues related to improving curriculum and instruction for all students, and to receive the latest information regarding New York State Education Department initiatives. Curriculum Council members work together to design and support regional curriculum, instruction and staff development initiatives.

CURRICULUM COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVES

ARDSLEY

Layne Hudes

BEDFORD

Joel Adelberg

BREWSTER

Michelle Gosh

BRIARCLIFF

Duncan Wilson

BRONXVILLE

Mara Koetke

BYRAM HILLS

Timothy Kaltenecker

CARMEL

Janet Warden

CHAPPAQUA

Adam Pease

CROTON-HARMON

John Griffiths
Deborah O'Connell

DOBBS FERRY

Doug Berry

EASTCHESTER

Scott Wynne

EDGEMONT

Michael Curtin

ELMSFORD

Jeffrey Olender

GARRISON

Alex Levine
Laura Mitchell

HALDANE

Phil Benante
MaryAnn Seelke
Julia Sniffen

HARRISON

Michael Greenfield

HASTINGS

TBD

HENDRICK HUDSON

Margaret Ruller

IRVINGTON

Raina Kor

KATONAH-LEWISBORO

Mary Ford

LAKELAND

Jean Miccio

MAHOPAC

Michael Tromblee

MAMARONECK

Annie Ward

NORTH SALEM

Julio Vazquez

OSSINING

Carrie Ann Sipos
Brian Alm

PEEKSKILL

Mary Foster
Dan Callahan

PELHAM

Steve Garcia

POCANTICO HILLS

Adam Brown

PUTNAM VALLEY

Fran Wills
Jeremy Luft

RISING GROUND

Angela White

RYE CITY

Sherri Goffman
Eric Byrne

SCARSDALE

Edgar McIntosh

SOMERS

Julie Gherardi

SPACKENKILL

Lori Mulford

TARRYTOWN

Gail Duffy

TUCKAHOE

Ellen McDonnell

VALHALLA

Elizabeth Kimiecik
Karen Geelan

WHITE PLAINS

Debbie Hand

YORKTOWN

Lisa O’Shea
Ron Hattar

P|NW BOCES

Marla Gardner
Fred Ende
Joe Mannozzi
Lynn Allen
David Jacob
Greg Brown
Jackie Levine
Harry Rosvally
April Francis